skip to main content
Reset Contrast High Contrast | A-Z Site Map

Hartland Farms Intermediate


Name Position Phone Number
Chris Anderson   6th Grade (810) 626-2540
Jane Antonczak Speech (810) 626-2537
Shelley Ascherl   6th Grade (810) 626-2544
Donita Baker 5th Grade (810) 626-2527
Margaret Bandkau
Title 1 (810) 626-2531
Dana Berry 6th Grade (810) 626-2547
Heather Bloom
Special Education (810) 626-2569
Kevin Blouin   Special Education (810) 626-2577
Elizabeth Bontekoe
Mrs. Bontekoe's Team Website
6th Grade (810) 626-2550
Cristal Briskey Special Education (810) 626-2551
Jennifer Carnevale Occupational Therapist (810) 626-2537
Mikki Cheney Principal (810) 626-2500
Janet Chodos
Classroom Website
6th Grade (810) 626-2543
Emily Clay 5th Grade (810) 626-2520
Lori Clay
6th Grade
(810) 626-2552
Traci D'Arcy
Mrs. D'Arcy's Team Website
   6th Grade (810) 626-2575
Darci DelProposto School Nurse  810) 626-2130
Virginia Diamond
ParaEducator (810) 626-2500
6th Grade (810) 626-2548
Jennifer Droelle   5th Grade (810) 626-2535
Kay Fountain   Physical Education
(810) 626-2565
Marisa Ganzak 6th Grade (810) 626-2522
Cathy Grass Speech (810) 626-2542
Kara Gutteridge
5th Grade (810) 626-2574
Katherine Hagar General Music (810) 626-2528
6th Grade (810) 626-2538
Carol Hall Special Education (810) 626-2556
Ethan Hawker Assistant Principal
(810) 626-2500
Stacey Hinds 5th Grade (810) 626-2530
Melanie Kahl Media (810) 626-2516
Allison Laibly
Band (810) 626-2563
Mary LaPointe   Media Specialist (810) 626-2715
Jill Leutz Psychologist (810) 626-2556
Michael Lusk   6th Grade (810) 626-2541
Helen Mack   5th Grade (810) 626-2539
Amy May 5th Grade (810) 626-2571
Patricia McRae 6th Grade (810) 626-2536
Colleen Mercier-Smith
5th Grade (810) 626-2549
  5th Grade (810) 626-2525
Tandra Moore ParaEducator (810) 626-2500
Marina Moretti   6th Grade (810) 626-2545
John Mott
5th Grade (810) 626-2523
Keyboarding/Computers (810) 626-2553
Robin Nelson
Secretary (810) 626-2507
Cheryl Ostervik
5th Grade (810) 626-2526
Rich Parker 5th Grade (810) 626-2566
Edie Peterson
Special Education (810) 626-2532
Keely Ratliff Office Secretary (810) 626-2506
Emily Russell Special Education
(810) 626-2557
Denise Saylor ParaEducator
(810) 626-2500
Marci Schwab ParaEducator (810) 626-2500
Jennifer Seog Office Paraprofessional (810) 626-2508
Mary Soave   Physical Therapist (810) 626-2537
Katie Surzyn 5th Grade
(810) 626-2521
Randy Thacker 5th Grade (810) 626-2524
Mary Thomas District Program Consultant (810) 626-2546
Jeff Thompson Social Worker (810) 626-2573
Laurie Tobin Food Service
(810) 626-2500
Lisa Tormey Art (810) 626-2558
John VanGoethem Physical Education (810) 626-2564
Julia Walicki Lunch/Recess (810) 626-2500
Elizabeth White ParaEducator
(810) 626-2500
NicoletteWilliams   Special Education (810) 626-2554
6th Grade (810) 626-2570
Back to top